Northeast School Staff Directory
Office 860-870-6080
Principal - Dr. Brenda Greene
[email protected]
Secretary - Mr. Joe Taporco
[email protected]
Office Clerk - Mrs. Susan Rock
[email protected]
Safety/School Climate Specialist - Mr. Ryan Egan
[email protected]
Student Support Services
Nurse - Mrs. Amanda Babcock
[email protected]
School Psychologist - Mrs. Kristin Tingey
Kristin.Tingey@vernonct.org
School Social Worker- Mrs. Jevan Whittaker
[email protected]
Pre-K
Mrs. Rachel Chirico - [email protected]
Ms. Jadey Longo - [email protected]
Kindergarten
Mrs. Karen Champagne - Karen.Champagne@vernonct.org
Mrs. Julianne Santella - [email protected]
1st Grade
Mrs. Catherine Meyer - [email protected]
Ms. Fallon Harrison - [email protected]
2nd Grade
Ms. Meg Leslie - [email protected]
Mrs. Alicia Larochelle - [email protected]
3rd Grade
Mrs. Nicole Guilmette - [email protected]
Mrs. Jennifer Ekstowicz - [email protected]
4th Grade
Ms. Shelby Finlay - [email protected]
Mrs. Christine Sullivan - [email protected]
5th Grade
Mrs. Erin Pelletier - Erin.Pelletier@vernonct.org
Special Education
Ms. Suzanne Appleton - [email protected]
Ms. Diane Morrow - [email protected]
Reading Lab
Mrs. Gayle Golas - [email protected]
Mrs. Jennifer Ojala - [email protected]
English as a Second Language (ESL) - Mrs. Agata Cavar
[email protected]
Math Interventionist - Mrs. Amy Ostien
[email protected]
Speech and Language - Mrs. Erin Grady-Tennet
[email protected]
Building Substitutes
Ms. Beth Halvorsen
[email protected]
Ms. Kathy Skehan
[email protected]
Occupational Therapist (Wednesdays/Thursdays) - Mrs. Tammy Page
[email protected]
Physical Therapy (Tuesday) -Mrs. Lori Suzik
[email protected]
United Arts Staff
Art - Mr. Ryan Martin
[email protected]
Library - Ms. Susan Simmons
[email protected]
Music - Ms. Jamie Wisset
[email protected]
Musical Instruments - Kelly Stein
[email protected]
Physical Education - Mrs. Patricia Maxwell
[email protected]
Para Educators
Brynne Berger 4F - [email protected]
Jenna Bernard, PreK - [email protected]
Kenny Blinn 5P - [email protected]
Carol Courchesne 2L - [email protected]
Rayann Knowlton, PreK-C - [email protected]
Daniella Maury PreK-L- [email protected]
Heather Marciniec K - [email protected]
Laura Whitehead 2LA - [email protected]
Custodial
Mr. Forest Lund (Night Custodian) - [email protected]
Mr. Charles Godleski (Head Custodian) -[email protected]
Cafeteria
Ms. Ana Martinez (Cafeteria Manager) - [email protected]
Mrs. Susan Fonseca - [email protected]
Office 860-870-6080
Principal - Dr. Brenda Greene
[email protected]
Secretary - Mr. Joe Taporco
[email protected]
Office Clerk - Mrs. Susan Rock
[email protected]
Safety/School Climate Specialist - Mr. Ryan Egan
[email protected]
Student Support Services
Nurse - Mrs. Amanda Babcock
[email protected]
School Psychologist - Mrs. Kristin Tingey
Kristin.Tingey@vernonct.org
School Social Worker- Mrs. Jevan Whittaker
[email protected]
Pre-K
Mrs. Rachel Chirico - [email protected]
Ms. Jadey Longo - [email protected]
Kindergarten
Mrs. Karen Champagne - Karen.Champagne@vernonct.org
Mrs. Julianne Santella - [email protected]
1st Grade
Mrs. Catherine Meyer - [email protected]
Ms. Fallon Harrison - [email protected]
2nd Grade
Ms. Meg Leslie - [email protected]
Mrs. Alicia Larochelle - [email protected]
3rd Grade
Mrs. Nicole Guilmette - [email protected]
Mrs. Jennifer Ekstowicz - [email protected]
4th Grade
Ms. Shelby Finlay - [email protected]
Mrs. Christine Sullivan - [email protected]
5th Grade
Mrs. Erin Pelletier - Erin.Pelletier@vernonct.org
Special Education
Ms. Suzanne Appleton - [email protected]
Ms. Diane Morrow - [email protected]
Reading Lab
Mrs. Gayle Golas - [email protected]
Mrs. Jennifer Ojala - [email protected]
English as a Second Language (ESL) - Mrs. Agata Cavar
[email protected]
Math Interventionist - Mrs. Amy Ostien
[email protected]
Speech and Language - Mrs. Erin Grady-Tennet
[email protected]
Building Substitutes
Ms. Beth Halvorsen
[email protected]
Ms. Kathy Skehan
[email protected]
Occupational Therapist (Wednesdays/Thursdays) - Mrs. Tammy Page
[email protected]
Physical Therapy (Tuesday) -Mrs. Lori Suzik
[email protected]
United Arts Staff
Art - Mr. Ryan Martin
[email protected]
Library - Ms. Susan Simmons
[email protected]
Music - Ms. Jamie Wisset
[email protected]
Musical Instruments - Kelly Stein
[email protected]
Physical Education - Mrs. Patricia Maxwell
[email protected]
Para Educators
Brynne Berger 4F - [email protected]
Jenna Bernard, PreK - [email protected]
Kenny Blinn 5P - [email protected]
Carol Courchesne 2L - [email protected]
Rayann Knowlton, PreK-C - [email protected]
Daniella Maury PreK-L- [email protected]
Heather Marciniec K - [email protected]
Laura Whitehead 2LA - [email protected]
Custodial
Mr. Forest Lund (Night Custodian) - [email protected]
Mr. Charles Godleski (Head Custodian) -[email protected]
Cafeteria
Ms. Ana Martinez (Cafeteria Manager) - [email protected]
Mrs. Susan Fonseca - [email protected]